Estimated Value: $357,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Calloway Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $379,653, approximately $179 per square foot. 1013 Calloway Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Scannell Dennise W
Bought by
Stewart Lacie and Kruger David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$164,335
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Scannell Michelle K
Bought by
Scannell Dennis W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Claffey Paul J and Claffey Barbara A
Bought by
Scannell Dennis W and Scannell Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
8.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Lacie | -- | None Available | |
| Scannell Dennis W | -- | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Scannell Dennis W | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Lacie | $201,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scannell Dennis W | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $346,042 | $51,840 | $294,202 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $346,042 | $51,840 | $294,202 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $380,756 | $43,200 | $337,556 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $340,573 | $43,200 | $297,373 |
| 2021 | $6,717 | $299,770 | $50,000 | $249,770 |
| 2020 | $6,091 | $253,188 | $50,000 | $203,188 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $248,801 | $50,000 | $198,801 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $226,251 | $25,000 | $201,251 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $203,988 | $25,000 | $178,988 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $200,252 | $25,000 | $175,252 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $154,000 | $20,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $154,000 | $20,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map