Estimated Value: $359,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Billy Creek Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $413,781, approximately $181 per square foot. 148 Billy Creek Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Sward David Michael and Sward Mary Jane
Bought by
David And Jane Sward Family Trust and Sward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Brooks Paul Mark and Brooks Patricia Jean
Bought by
Sward David M and Sward Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Elite Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Brooks Paul Mark and Brooks Patricia Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Jane Sward Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sward David M | -- | Fatco | |
| Brooks Paul Mark | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Paul Mark | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $338,000 | $77,689 | $260,311 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $358,356 | $77,689 | $280,667 |
| 2023 | $7,596 | $438,360 | $64,151 | $374,209 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $394,069 | $64,204 | $329,865 |
| 2021 | $7,558 | $336,772 | $60,000 | $276,772 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $284,877 | $60,000 | $224,877 |
| 2019 | $6,816 | $279,276 | $60,000 | $219,276 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $253,189 | $30,000 | $223,189 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $251,197 | $30,000 | $221,197 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $223,998 | $30,000 | $193,998 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $171,400 | $24,000 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $171,400 | $24,000 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map