1008 Conner Cir Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Conner Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $374,769, approximately $137 per square foot. 1008 Conner Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Jacks Robert L and Jacks Bradley Conerly
Bought by
Spagnuolo Francesco and Strange Danya Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,970
Outstanding Balance
$124,057
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Jacks Robert L and Jacks Carolyn N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,617
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spagnuolo Francesco | $192,600 | None Available | |
| Jacks Robert L | $197,400 | None Available |