1017 Conner Cir Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Conner Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $357,943, approximately $158 per square foot. 1017 Conner Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Ingle Thomas and Ingle Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,151
Outstanding Balance
$130,077
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Thomas | $197,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingle Thomas | $192,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map