1008 Coronado Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $674,930 - $753,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Coronado Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $717,233, approximately $522 per square foot. 1008 Coronado Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinello Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Marinello Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Lamar Development Co Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Marinello Larry J | $108,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Va | -- | American Title Co | |
| Old Kent Mtg Company | $99,429 | American Title Co | |
| Wells Jacob | $121,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marinello Larry J | $75,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Jacob | $123,930 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $169,135 | $70,537 | $98,598 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $165,819 | $69,154 | $96,665 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $162,569 | $67,799 | $94,770 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $159,382 | $66,470 | $92,912 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $156,258 | $65,167 | $91,091 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $154,656 | $64,499 | $90,157 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $151,625 | $63,235 | $88,390 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $148,653 | $61,996 | $86,657 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $145,739 | $60,781 | $84,958 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $142,883 | $59,590 | $83,293 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $140,737 | $58,695 | $82,042 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $137,981 | $57,546 | $80,435 |
Map
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 1011 Capistrano Ave
- 1225 Portola Ave
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 955 Maya St
- 1408 Coronado Ave Unit 35
- 1435 39 Capistrano Ave
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1307 Buena Vista Ave
- 9726 Ivanho St
- 1539 San Miguel Ave
- 9950 Felicia Ln
- 9838 Ivanho St
- 1232 Maria Ave
- 1621 Coronado Ave
- 1604 San Miguel Ave
- 9854 Ivanho St
- 834 Maria Ave
- 1635 Portola Ave
- 1028 Coronado Ave
- 1032 Coronado Ave
- 1024 Coronado Ave
- 1104 Coronado Ave
- 1016 Coronado Ave
- 1025 Portola Ave
- 1031 Portola Ave
- 1021 Portola Ave
- 1108 Coronado Ave
- lot Coronado St E
- lot Coronado St E Unit 7
- 1101 Portola Ave
- 0 Portola Unit 160044342
- 1017 Portola Ave
- 1041 Coronado Ave
- 1033 Coronado Ave
- 1025 Coronado Ave
- 1015 Coronado Ave
- 1105 Portola Ave
- 1015 Portola Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.