1008 E 10th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $99,498 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $109,375, approximately $123 per square foot. 1008 E 10th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Dugan Ronald E and Dugan Alison M
Bought by
Atlas Prospects Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Prospects Llc | -- | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $7,430 | $1,550 | $5,880 |
| 2024 | $457 | $7,090 | $1,550 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $439 | $7,090 | $1,550 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $427 | $6,950 | $1,410 | $5,540 |
| 2021 | $423 | $6,950 | $1,410 | $5,540 |
| 2020 | $425 | $6,980 | $1,410 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $422 | $5,710 | $1,010 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $346 | $5,710 | $1,010 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $343 | $5,710 | $1,010 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $344 | $5,710 | $1,010 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $420 | $7,090 | $1,010 | $6,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,090 | $1,010 | $6,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map