1008 E 16th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $95,875, approximately $118 per square foot. 1008 E 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $6,730 | $1,530 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $414 | $6,470 | $1,530 | $4,940 |
| 2023 | $400 | $6,470 | $1,530 | $4,940 |
| 2022 | $389 | $6,330 | $1,390 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $385 | $6,330 | $1,390 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $385 | $6,330 | $1,390 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $383 | $5,130 | $990 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $311 | $5,130 | $990 | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $308 | $5,130 | $990 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $309 | $5,130 | $990 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | $306 | $5,160 | $790 | $4,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,160 | $790 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map