1008 E Locust St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,986 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 E Locust St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $113,247. 1008 E Locust St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Graciela M
Bought by
Soler Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan and Gonzalez Wf Nicolasa R
Bought by
Gutierrez Graciela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soler Maria Luisa | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Graciela M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $65,493 | $65,146 | $347 |
| 2024 | $322 | $63,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $52,927 | $52,541 | $386 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $46,260 | $45,917 | $343 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $37,021 | $36,721 | $300 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $37,000 | $36,720 | $280 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $37,000 | $36,720 | $280 |
| 2018 | $980 | $35,520 | $35,240 | $280 |
| 2017 | $876 | $31,470 | $31,320 | $150 |
| 2016 | $877 | $31,500 | $31,320 | $180 |
| 2015 | $125 | $31,500 | $31,320 | $180 |
| 2014 | $125 | $31,320 | $31,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map