1008 Eigelbach Ave Louisville, KY 40217
Schnitzelburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,885 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Eigelbach Ave, Louisville, KY 40217 and is currently estimated at $203,221, approximately $227 per square foot. 1008 Eigelbach Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including John J. Audubon Elementary School, Shelby Traditional Academy, and Bloom Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Bormann Thomas and Bormann Tonya
Bought by
Barriger Tyler R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,268
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Broderick William P and Broderick Shirley M
Bought by
Bischoff Scott M and Schwartz Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barriger Tyler R | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Bischoff Scott M | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barriger Tyler R | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $133,750 | $45,000 | $88,750 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $133,750 | $45,000 | $88,750 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $123,330 | $26,100 | $97,230 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $123,330 | $26,100 | $97,230 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $123,330 | $26,100 | $97,230 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $95,790 | $21,000 | $74,790 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $95,790 | $21,000 | $74,790 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $95,790 | $21,000 | $74,790 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $95,790 | $21,000 | $74,790 |
| 2013 | $975 | $97,500 | $17,000 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map