1010 Eigelbach Ave Louisville, KY 40217
Schnitzelburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,463 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Eigelbach Ave, Louisville, KY 40217 and is currently estimated at $238,616, approximately $213 per square foot. 1010 Eigelbach Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including John J. Audubon Elementary School, Shelby Traditional Academy, and Bloom Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $158,020 | $45,000 | $113,020 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $158,020 | $45,000 | $113,020 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $112,520 | $26,100 | $86,420 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $112,520 | $26,100 | $86,420 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $112,520 | $26,100 | $86,420 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $99,240 | $21,000 | $78,240 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $99,240 | $21,000 | $78,240 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $99,240 | $21,000 | $78,240 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $99,240 | $21,000 | $78,240 |
| 2013 | $955 | $95,490 | $14,280 | $81,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map