1008 Friars Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,649
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Friars Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,050,211, approximately $287 per square foot. 1008 Friars Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Ahnin Cynthia L and Ahnin Cynthia L
Bought by
Ahnin Cynthia L and Ahnin Vern
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Cynthia L
Bought by
Anderson Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Stephen V
Bought by
Anderson Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Stephen V
Bought by
Anderson Stephen V and Anderson Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahnin Cynthia L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Anderson Cynthia L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Anderson Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Stephen V | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ahnin Cynthia L | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Cynthia L | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $594,961 | $155,101 | $439,860 |
| 2024 | $7,170 | $583,296 | $152,060 | $431,236 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $571,860 | $149,079 | $422,781 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $560,648 | $146,156 | $414,492 |
| 2021 | $6,837 | $549,656 | $143,291 | $406,365 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $544,021 | $141,822 | $402,199 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $533,355 | $139,042 | $394,313 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $485,898 | $136,316 | $349,582 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $476,372 | $133,644 | $342,728 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $467,032 | $131,024 | $336,008 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $460,017 | $129,056 | $330,961 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $451,006 | $126,528 | $324,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map