Seller's Agent in 2022
Paloma Begin
Compass
(916) 628-8561
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $1,118,000
Semi-custom 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Del Dayo home on a sleepy cul-de-sac features excellent floor plan with formal entry, spacious formal living & dining rooms, plantation shutters, family room with raised hearth fireplace, kitchen with new 5 burner Kitchen Aid gas cooktop & breakfast room, oversized pantry/laundry room. Master bedroom suite with dressing area, double sinks, 2 closets, and access to the backyard. Nicely landscaped front & back with auto sprinklers & mature plantings, gazebo, raised garden beds, & covered patio. Walk to Arden Hills for lunch, swim, or steam. Add your own touches to make this solid home your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guajardo Lauren Renee | $730,000 | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guajardo Lauren Renee | $620,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | $730,000 | -1.3% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -2.0% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2022 07/16/22 | Price Changed | $755,000 | -3.1% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $779,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,017 | $759,492 | $312,120 | $447,372 |
| 2024 | $9,017 | $744,600 | $306,000 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $730,000 | $300,000 | $430,000 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $142,066 | $38,230 | $103,836 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $139,281 | $37,481 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $137,854 | $37,097 | $100,757 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $135,152 | $36,370 | $98,782 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $132,503 | $35,657 | $96,846 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $129,906 | $34,958 | $94,948 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $127,360 | $34,273 | $93,087 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $125,448 | $33,759 | $91,689 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $122,994 | $33,101 | $89,893 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paloma Begin
Compass
(916) 628-8561
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sandra Guitron
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 814-3608
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222083942
APN: 289-0530-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.