K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerri Smith
Heritage Real Estate Group, In
(620) 626-6100
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $175,000
Completely remodeled!!! Spacious living room and kitchen, plenty of storage. 3 large bedrooms with 1 full bath. Energy efficient windows and HVAC system. This won't be available for long. Seller is very motivated and ready to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecum Shaunell D | $91,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $17,846 | $1,143 | $16,703 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $16,223 | $1,143 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $14,955 | $1,143 | $13,812 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $13,976 | $1,143 | $12,833 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $13,754 | $1,143 | $12,611 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $13,225 | $1,143 | $12,082 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $13,087 | $1,143 | $11,944 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $13,305 | $1,143 | $12,162 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $13,293 | $1,143 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $11,279 | $1,143 | $10,136 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $11,279 | $1,143 | $10,136 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $11,279 | $1,143 | $10,136 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kerri Smith
Heritage Real Estate Group, In
(620) 626-6100
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 5681
APN: 149-32-0-30-38-004.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.