220 Cornell Ave Liberal, KS 67901
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Cornell Ave, Liberal, KS 67901 and is currently estimated at $178,183, approximately $112 per square foot. 220 Cornell Ave is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Sunflower Intermediate School, McKinley Elementary School, and Liberal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Owens Donald R and Owens Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $18,178 | $1,126 | $17,052 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $15,745 | $1,126 | $14,619 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $14,855 | $1,126 | $13,729 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $13,883 | $1,126 | $12,757 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $13,352 | $1,126 | $12,226 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $13,306 | $1,126 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $13,017 | $1,126 | $11,891 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $12,934 | $1,126 | $11,808 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $12,669 | $1,126 | $11,543 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $11,634 | $1,126 | $10,508 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $12,673 | $1,126 | $11,547 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $12,501 | $1,126 | $11,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map