1008 La Hermosa Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,158 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 La Hermosa Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $765,540, approximately $397 per square foot. 1008 La Hermosa Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Schaefer Michael R
Bought by
Schaefer Michael R and The Archangel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Schaefer Carl L
Bought by
Schaefer Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Schaefer Michael R and Schaefer Caril L
Bought by
Schaefer Michael R and Schaefer Cari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,958
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$634,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Zenko Michael K
Bought by
Schaefer Michael R and Schaefer Cari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,958
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$634,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Zenko Susan K
Bought by
Zenko Michael K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schaefer Michael R | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zenko Michael K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Michael R | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,842 | $557,612 | $123,109 | $434,503 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $546,678 | $120,695 | $425,983 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $535,958 | $118,328 | $417,630 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $525,449 | $116,008 | $409,441 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $515,146 | $113,733 | $401,413 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $509,864 | $112,567 | $397,297 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $499,867 | $110,360 | $389,507 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $442,600 | $132,800 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $427,600 | $128,300 | $299,300 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $399,600 | $119,900 | $279,700 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map