$705,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2AM COMING SOON

Estimated payment $4,584/month

Total Views 456
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
6,840 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This charming Spanish-style 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Step into the inviting living room featuring a beautiful coved ceiling, original hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and an atmosphere that instantly feels like home. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash that perfectly complements the design. Throughout the home, you’ll find upgraded windows, elegant wood shutters on select windows, updated lighting, central air conditioning with a smart thermostat, and tasteful touches that enhance both comfort and style. The spacious laundry room offers abundant storage and exciting possibilities for future expansion, including the potential to add a second toilet or create additional living space with a second bathroom between the home and the detached one-car garage. The generous side yard adjacent to the garage also provides excellent potential for a garage addition or RV parking. From its charming curb appeal to its carefully curated details, this home offers the warmth, character, and upgrades today’s buyers have been searching for.

Listing Agent

Jan Hudson

HUDSON REALTY Brokerage Phone: 9093898128 License #01901854 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 6,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 1974
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0172323100000
  • $1,532 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

6,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0172323100000
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Special Features: 33

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1104.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 638.59
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6840.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1570

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6840.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 1974
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1532.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,843 $785,502 $235,651 $549,851
2024 $9,092 $770,100 $231,030 $539,070
2023 $7,466 $620,000 $186,000 $434,000
2022 $2,318 $188,872 $43,534 $145,338
2021 $2,359 $185,168 $42,680 $142,488
2020 $2,325 $183,269 $42,242 $141,027
2019 $2,260 $179,676 $41,414 $138,262
2018 $2,205 $176,153 $40,602 $135,551
2017 $2,186 $172,699 $39,806 $132,893
2016 $2,162 $169,312 $39,025 $130,287
2015 $2,146 $166,769 $38,439 $128,330
2014 $2,108 $163,502 $37,686 $125,816
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Sold $610,000 0.0% $553 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $610,000 +10.9% $553 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Sold $550,000 -1.6% $498 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Price Changed $559,000 -2.8% $506 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $575,000 +21.1% $521 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Sold $475,000 -5.0% $430 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $453 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $500,000 -- $453 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $755,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $620,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $550,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Advantage Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $604,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $527,000 Construction
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26099657

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0300-394-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.