1008 Lincoln St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Lincoln St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $295,652. 1008 Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Dutton Alan P
Bought by
Apd Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Coulee Region Investments Llc
Bought by
Dutton Alan P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apd Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dutton Alan P | $119,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $241,500 | $47,900 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $241,500 | $47,900 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $237,300 | $43,200 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $237,300 | $43,200 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $237,300 | $43,200 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $225,100 | $44,800 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $218,600 | $44,800 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map