1038 Lincoln St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,704
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Lincoln St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $310,272. 1038 Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Kleinsasser Jason D
Bought by
Anderson Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,815
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,457
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ronald J | $164,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Ronald J | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $326,200 | $32,900 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $254,200 | $23,500 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $254,200 | $23,500 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $199,100 | $22,600 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $199,100 | $22,600 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $199,100 | $22,600 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $164,800 | $19,700 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $164,800 | $19,700 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $164,800 | $19,700 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $164,000 | $19,700 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $164,000 | $19,700 | $144,300 |
| 2013 | $3,505 | $164,000 | $19,700 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map