1008 N Hampton Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,514 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 N Hampton Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $247,629, approximately $209 per square foot. 1008 N Hampton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Donnelsville Elementary School, Park Layne Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $71,870 | $16,510 | $55,360 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $57,550 | $10,820 | $46,730 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $57,550 | $10,820 | $46,730 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $57,550 | $10,820 | $46,730 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $43,930 | $8,260 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $43,930 | $8,260 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $43,930 | $8,260 | $35,670 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $33,760 | $8,260 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $33,761 | $8,260 | $25,501 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $33,761 | $8,260 | $25,501 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $30,863 | $8,260 | $22,603 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $30,863 | $8,260 | $22,603 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $30,863 | $8,260 | $22,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map