1008 Phillips Ave Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,491 - $1,099,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Phillips Ave, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,036,873, approximately $493 per square foot. 1008 Phillips Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Burns Deborah A and Brentwood Burns Deborah
Bought by
Burns Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,584
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Burns Dal
Bought by
Brentwood Burns Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Brentwood Deborah A and Brentwood Deborah A
Bought by
Burns Dal and Brentwood Burns Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Brentwood Deborah A
Bought by
Brentwood Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Deborah A | -- | First American Title | |
| Brentwood Burns Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Dal | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brentwood Deborah A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Deborah A | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Burns Dal | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $104,187 | $20,077 | $84,110 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $102,145 | $19,684 | $82,461 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $100,144 | $19,299 | $80,845 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $98,181 | $18,921 | $79,260 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $96,256 | $18,550 | $77,706 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $95,270 | $18,360 | $76,910 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $93,402 | $18,000 | $75,402 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $91,572 | $17,648 | $73,924 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $89,777 | $17,302 | $72,475 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $88,017 | $16,963 | $71,054 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $86,696 | $16,709 | $69,987 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $84,999 | $16,382 | $68,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map