1008 S Bozeman Ave Bozeman, MT 59715
Bozeman Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,577,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 S Bozeman Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,249,333, approximately $330 per square foot. 1008 S Bozeman Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Rutkowski Irena and Rutkowski Jerzy
Bought by
Rutkowski Michael and Bishop Meagan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutkowski Michael | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rutkowski Michael | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |