303 E Cleveland St Bozeman, MT 59715
Bozeman Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Cleveland St, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $426,861, approximately $395 per square foot. 303 E Cleveland St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Longfellow School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $389,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $397,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $456,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $71,656 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map