1008 Stanford Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,763 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Stanford Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $761,941, approximately $470 per square foot. 1008 Stanford Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $112,908 | $27,228 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $108,525 | $26,172 | $82,353 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $106,398 | $25,659 | $80,739 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $104,312 | $25,156 | $79,156 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $103,244 | $24,899 | $78,345 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $101,220 | $24,411 | $76,809 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $99,236 | $23,933 | $75,303 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $97,291 | $23,464 | $73,827 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $95,384 | $23,004 | $72,380 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $93,952 | $22,659 | $71,293 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $92,113 | $22,216 | $69,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map