1008 Walnut St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Walnut St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $390,196. 1008 Walnut St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $447,500 | $36,000 | $411,500 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $447,500 | $36,000 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $231,600 | $28,000 | $203,600 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $235,700 | $30,200 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $235,700 | $30,200 | $205,500 |
| 2013 | $3,800 | $235,700 | $30,200 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map