1008 Williamsburg Dr Naperville, IL 60540
Hobson West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Williamsburg Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $719,333, approximately $257 per square foot. 1008 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,337 | $225,463 | $76,579 | $148,884 |
| 2023 | $12,626 | $202,590 | $68,810 | $133,780 |
| 2022 | $11,918 | $190,450 | $64,210 | $126,240 |
| 2021 | $11,501 | $183,660 | $61,920 | $121,740 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $183,660 | $61,920 | $121,740 |
| 2019 | $11,057 | $174,680 | $58,890 | $115,790 |
| 2018 | $10,658 | $168,830 | $56,670 | $112,160 |
| 2017 | $10,442 | $163,110 | $54,750 | $108,360 |
| 2016 | $10,190 | $156,530 | $52,540 | $103,990 |
| 2015 | $10,207 | $148,630 | $49,890 | $98,740 |
| 2014 | $9,974 | $141,120 | $47,020 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $9,905 | $142,100 | $47,350 | $94,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map