10080 Oriole Ln Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,674 - $911,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10080 Oriole Ln, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $847,919, approximately $549 per square foot. 10080 Oriole Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Graf Donald David and Donald & Jean Graf Family Trus
Bought by
Graf Donald David and Trust B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Graf Donald David and Graf Jean Paula
Bought by
Graf Donald David and Graf Jean Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Donald David | -- | None Available | |
| Graf Donald David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $307,479 | $101,961 | $205,518 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $301,451 | $99,962 | $201,489 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $295,541 | $98,002 | $197,539 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $289,747 | $96,081 | $193,666 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $284,067 | $94,198 | $189,869 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $281,156 | $93,233 | $187,923 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $275,644 | $91,405 | $184,239 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $270,240 | $89,613 | $180,627 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $264,943 | $87,856 | $177,087 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $259,750 | $86,134 | $173,616 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $255,851 | $84,841 | $171,010 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $250,842 | $83,180 | $167,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map