1009 Corte Primavera Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Corte Primavera, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $751,871, approximately $521 per square foot. 1009 Corte Primavera is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Limon Linda
Bought by
Limon Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,186
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Natasha Shella
Bought by
Limon Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,724
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Pilones Melinda G
Bought by
Pilones Glenn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,724
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Pilones Glenn G
Bought by
Limon Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,724
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Pilones Glenn G
Bought by
Pilones Glenn G and Pilones Melinda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Pilones Melinda
Bought by
Pilones Glenn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Gurney Graham and Gurney Francesca
Bought by
Pilones Glenn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Cammack Tyler P and Higgins Judith A
Bought by
Gurney Graham and Gurney Francesca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Cammack Tyler P and Higgins Judith A
Bought by
Cammack Tyler P and Higgins Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Cammack Tyler P and Higgins Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,084
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limon Edgar | -- | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Limon Edgar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pilones Glenn G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Limon Edgar | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pilones Glenn G | -- | -- | |
| Pilones Glenn G | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Pilones Glenn G | $575,000 | United Independent Title | |
| Gurney Graham | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cammack Tyler P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cammack Tyler P | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limon Edgar | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Limon Edgar | $279,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilones Glenn G | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilones Glenn G | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurney Graham | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cammack Tyler P | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cammack Tyler P | $173,084 | |
| Closed | Gurney Graham | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $360,478 | $180,240 | $180,238 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $353,410 | $176,706 | $176,704 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $346,481 | $173,241 | $173,240 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $339,688 | $169,844 | $169,844 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $333,028 | $166,514 | $166,514 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $329,614 | $164,807 | $164,807 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $323,152 | $161,576 | $161,576 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $316,816 | $158,408 | $158,408 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $310,604 | $155,302 | $155,302 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $304,514 | $152,257 | $152,257 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $299,942 | $149,971 | $149,971 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $294,068 | $147,034 | $147,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map