1009 E 3rd St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E 3rd St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $284,144, approximately $179 per square foot. 1009 E 3rd St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Nick Cook
Bought by
Cook Joshua William and Cook Cierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,847
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,297
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Joshua William | -- | First American Title | |
| Cook Joshua William | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Joshua William | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Joshua William | $140,000 |