NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1009 E Cameron Ave West Covina, CA 91790

Estimated Value: $756,333 - $814,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,318 Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2015

Last sale price $415,000 $315 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,692 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

REDUCED* REDUCED* First time on the Market...ONE owner only. This lovely home features 3 bedrooms / 2 full baths / 2 car garage, located in a nice area of West Covina. Home has a big lot, has been well maintained and has a newer roof. Lots of storage as well. Walking distance to Schools, parks, transportation and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

IRENE BACA

CORRAL INVESTMENTS & REALTY License #01732813 Listed on: 11/09/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

IRENE BACA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,508 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Shake Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,318 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 17040
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8487006002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,508 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8487006002
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1318.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 314.87
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Master Bedroom

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7508.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7508.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 17040

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Zhuo Wei
Bought by
Zhou Lining
Current Estimated Value
$783,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Zhou Boie
Bought by
Zhang Shaoming

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,750
Interest Rate
3.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhou Lining -- None Listed On Document
Zhang Shaoming -- Fntic
Zhang Shaoming $415,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zhang Shaoming $269,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Sold $415,000 -2.3% $315 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Price Changed $424,900 -3.4% $322 / Sq Ft
11/09/2014 11/09/14 For Sale $439,900 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,176 $498,756 $379,057 $119,699
2024 $6,176 $488,977 $371,625 $117,352
2023 $5,865 $479,390 $364,339 $115,051
2022 $5,916 $469,992 $357,196 $112,796
2021 $5,750 $460,778 $350,193 $110,585
2020 $5,775 $456,055 $346,603 $109,452
2019 $5,597 $447,113 $339,807 $107,306
2018 $5,370 $438,347 $333,145 $105,202
2016 $4,916 $421,327 $320,209 $101,118
2015 $3,622 $303,205 $201,612 $101,593
2014 -- $48,954 $12,374 $36,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV14240372

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8487-006-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.