1009 Eldorado Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Eldorado Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $142,862, approximately $161 per square foot. 1009 Eldorado Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Huber Kenneth E
Bought by
Bull Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,840
Outstanding Balance
$17,151
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$125,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Mary E | $63,900 | Marrison Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bull Mary E | $63,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $44,270 | $12,830 | $31,440 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $44,270 | $12,830 | $31,440 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $44,270 | $12,830 | $31,440 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $27,500 | $7,970 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $27,500 | $7,970 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $27,500 | $7,970 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $25,550 | $7,970 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $25,550 | $7,970 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $25,550 | $7,970 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $23,270 | $7,970 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $23,270 | $7,970 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $23,270 | $7,970 | $15,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,270 | $7,790 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map