1012 Eldorado Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $136,631
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Eldorado Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $118,408, approximately $139 per square foot. 1012 Eldorado Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Hawk Laura M
Bought by
Sully Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Umstead Kenneth C and Hawk David A
Bought by
Hawk Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Gatha D Hawk
Bought by
Umstead Kenneth C and Hawk David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sully Inc | $55,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Hawk Laura M | $52,000 | National Title | |
| Umstead Kenneth C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawk Laura M | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $31,860 | $7,900 | $23,960 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $31,860 | $7,900 | $23,960 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $31,860 | $7,900 | $23,960 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $19,800 | $4,910 | $14,890 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $19,800 | $4,910 | $14,890 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $19,800 | $4,910 | $14,890 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $17,900 | $4,910 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $17,900 | $4,910 | $12,990 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $17,900 | $4,910 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $16,350 | $4,910 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $16,350 | $4,910 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $16,350 | $4,910 | $11,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,090 | $4,900 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map