Estimated Value: $114,941 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Highway W, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $223,235, approximately $211 per square foot. 1009 Highway W is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Holdt Llc
Bought by
Singleton Marty and Singleton Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,709
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$192,526
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Marty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Marty | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $10,080 | $1,830 | $8,250 |
| 2024 | $442 | $9,130 | $1,660 | $7,470 |
| 2023 | $441 | $9,130 | $1,660 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $441 | $9,130 | $1,660 | $7,470 |
| 2021 | $442 | $9,130 | $1,660 | $7,470 |
| 2020 | $426 | $8,690 | $1,660 | $7,030 |
| 2019 | $426 | $8,690 | $1,660 | $7,030 |
| 2018 | $425 | $8,690 | $1,660 | $7,030 |
| 2017 | $416 | $8,810 | $1,620 | $7,190 |
| 2016 | $419 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map