1009 Lake Ave NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Lake Ave NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $142,279, approximately $144 per square foot. 1009 Lake Ave NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wuollett Curt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Seretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Alvarado Israel
Bought by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Panther Properties Of Mn L Lp
Bought by
Alvarado Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,562
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuollett Curt | -- | Northwest Title Agency | |
| Seretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Minnesota Housing Finance Agency | $69,851 | None Available | |
| Alvarado Israel | $68,624 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Israel | $67,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $113,400 | $8,400 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $105,100 | $8,400 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $910 | $97,900 | $8,400 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $690 | $90,000 | $8,400 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $614 | $72,300 | $8,300 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $606 | $64,200 | $8,300 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $588 | $63,400 | $8,300 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $586 | $61,100 | $8,300 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $592 | $61,800 | $8,300 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $570 | $366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map