308 11th St NW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 11th St NW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $128,116, approximately $184 per square foot. 308 11th St NW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Stegeman Jesse and Stegeman Taren
Bought by
Hoppe Kaleigh J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,808
Outstanding Balance
$70,469
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,647
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppe Kaleigh J | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoppe Kaleigh J | $80,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $95,600 | $6,000 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $878 | $88,600 | $6,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $702 | $82,300 | $6,000 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $612 | $75,800 | $6,000 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $544 | $63,700 | $6,900 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $526 | $56,200 | $6,900 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $488 | $54,100 | $6,900 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $718 | $49,600 | $6,900 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $742 | $49,500 | $6,900 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $704 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map