1009 Pasadena Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Pasadena Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $389,488, approximately $281 per square foot. 1009 Pasadena Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Sandoval Joanne I L
Bought by
Sandoval David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $143,955 | $43,484 | $100,471 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $141,133 | $42,632 | $98,501 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $138,367 | $41,797 | $96,570 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $135,655 | $40,978 | $94,677 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $132,996 | $40,175 | $92,821 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $131,634 | $39,764 | $91,870 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $129,054 | $38,985 | $90,069 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $126,524 | $38,221 | $88,303 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $124,044 | $37,472 | $86,572 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $121,613 | $36,738 | $84,875 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $119,788 | $36,187 | $83,601 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $117,443 | $35,479 | $81,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map