1009 Rollins Brown Rd Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Rollins Brown Rd, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $108,994, approximately $104 per square foot. 1009 Rollins Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Greer Patricia Fay
Bought by
Greer Patricia Fay and First Baptist Church Incorporated Of Summit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Patricia Fay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $7,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $844 | $6,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $832 | $6,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $6,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $813 | $6,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $6,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $816 | $6,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $6,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $6,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $6,439 | $0 | $0 |