1009 Suncrest St Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Suncrest St, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $216,684, approximately $164 per square foot. 1009 Suncrest St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Della Davidson Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Ii
Bought by
Clayton Bessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,742
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,942
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Bessie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton Bessie | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $9,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $902 | $7,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $740 | $7,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $702 | $7,702 | $0 | $0 |