1,052

Recently Sold Oxford, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 16, 2025

    108 Merion Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 457 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wil Matthews Matthews Real Estate

    108 Merion Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /17

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1106 Franklin Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,439

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jurney Matthews Real Estate

    1106 Franklin Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /19

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1106 2495 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Stevens John Welty Realty

    1106 2495 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    625 Shackleford Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rucker Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    625 Shackleford Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /35

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    46 County Road 184, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,452

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Crockett John Welty Realty

    46 County Road 184, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /18

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4313 Mockingbird Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,428

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Killens Neighborhood Realty LLC

    4313 Mockingbird Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /49

    $454,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    687 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    687 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    928 Georgia Oak Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    928 Georgia Oak Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1205 Van Dorn St, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,033

    Last Listing Agent Tena Taylor RE/MAX LEGACY

    1205 Van Dorn St, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /9

    $52,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    TBD Cr 489, Oxford, MS 38655

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $6,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April White Right-Way Realty

    TBD Cr 489, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /47

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    605 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    605 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /23

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2150 Anderson Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Addy Oxford Real Estate Collective

    2150 Anderson Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /47

    $483,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    654 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    654 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /37

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    909 Crawford Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,521

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Robison SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    909 Crawford Cir, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /23

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    544 Rock Springs Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,974

    Last Listing Agent Tena Taylor RE/MAX LEGACY

    544 Rock Springs Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /30

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    125 Oxmoor Ridge, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,763

    Last Listing Agent Christopher K Cassidy Marchbanks Real Estate

    125 Oxmoor Ridge, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $569,803 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1100 Augusta Place, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1100 Augusta Place, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /33

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2112 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,893

    Last Listing Agent Anna Haley Cannon Cleary McGraw

    2112 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /58

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    157 Mulberry Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,050

    Last Listing Agent Tim Phillips Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    157 Mulberry Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /82

    $670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    639 Centerpointe Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,250

    Last Listing Agent Reed Toms Matthews Real Estate

    639 Centerpointe Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /54

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    824 Tuscan Ridge, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,176

    Last Listing Agent Mae White Matthews Real Estate

    824 Tuscan Ridge, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $524,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1100 Augusta Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Treadway Treadway Real Estate

    1100 Augusta Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /22

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    106 Mayfield Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia VanLandeghem Coldwell Banker Signature

    106 Mayfield Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /21

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    438 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    438 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /35

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    645 Centerpointe Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Haley Cannon Cleary McGraw

    645 Centerpointe Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /23

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    177 Honeysuckle Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Harrison Kessinger Real Estate

    177 Honeysuckle Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /41

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2112 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,893

    Last Listing Agent John Welty John Welty Realty

    2112 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /2

    $489,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    449 Lily Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Noss Blackburn Homes LLC

    449 Lily Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /37

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1002 Morris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,711

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    1002 Morris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /27

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    133 Heights Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,667

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Shoemake Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    133 Heights Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /28

    $459,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    103 Farm View Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,481

    Last Listing Agent Alison Alger Cannon Cleary McGraw

    103 Farm View Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /41

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    Unlisted Address
  • /48

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2018 Rosemary St, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    2018 Rosemary St, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /28

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    581 Meadow Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mullins Cannon Cleary McGraw

    581 Meadow Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /2

    $720,375 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2199 Woodbine Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Noss Blackburn Homes LLC

    2199 Woodbine Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /53

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    317 King St, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,434

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ray Rachel Ray Real Estate

    317 King St, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /60

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11 1057 Country Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $20,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hawkins Landhawk Realty, Llc

    11 1057 Country Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    752 Southpointe Commons Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,507

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    752 Southpointe Commons Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /34

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2109 #26 Harris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glinda Daniels McMinn Realty and Land

    2109 #26 Harris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /35

    $459,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1033 Nuttall Oak Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1033 Nuttall Oak Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Oxford, MS?
Homes for sale in Oxford, MS have an average home price of $565,770.
What is the average time to sell a house in Oxford, MS?
The houses for sale in Oxford, MS spend an average of 232 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Oxford, MS?
There is 1 active home for sale in Oxford, MS.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Oxford, MS?
9 homes have sold in Oxford, MS over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Oxford, MS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$511,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$513,850
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$272
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$485,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home