1009 Washington Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $626,240
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Washington Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $559,310, approximately $279 per square foot. 1009 Washington Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Wetherington Homes Inc
Bought by
Culbert Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,467
Outstanding Balance
$225,837
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Old Marie B
Bought by
Wetherington Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbert Christopher W | $299,900 | -- | |
| Wetherington Homes Inc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culbert Christopher W | $294,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $542,000 | $175,000 | $367,000 |
| 2024 | $4,966 | $491,700 | $165,000 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $465,900 | $155,000 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $420,300 | $140,000 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $333,200 | $115,000 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $305,300 | $115,000 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $305,500 | $125,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $305,500 | $125,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $296,900 | $125,000 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $296,900 | $125,000 | $171,900 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $290,000 | $125,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $290,000 | $125,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map