1009 Western Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Western Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $426,570, approximately $442 per square foot. 1009 Western Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Romero Jacob
Bought by
Romero Jacob A and Jacob A Romero 2006 Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Orta Geraldine E and Estate Of Patsy S Romero
Bought by
Romero Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,229
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$285,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Romero Patsy S
Bought by
Romero Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Jacob A | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Jacob | $272,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Romero Patsy | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Jacob | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Patsy | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $464,631 | $112,702 | $351,929 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $455,522 | $110,493 | $345,029 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $446,591 | $108,327 | $338,264 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $437,835 | $106,203 | $331,632 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $405,000 | $56,000 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $375,000 | $56,000 | $319,000 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $355,000 | $56,000 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $355,000 | $56,000 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $310,000 | $52,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $212,000 | $40,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $178,000 | $34,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map