10090 Bent Tree Ln Manassas, VA 20111
Signal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10090 Bent Tree Ln, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $899,173, approximately $248 per square foot. 10090 Bent Tree Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Jones Philip T and Jones Sp
Bought by
Spetalieri Jones Living Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Keystone Corp Svs Inc
Bought by
Jone Philip T and Jone Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Niagara Investment Corp
Bought by
Jones Philip T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spetalieri Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jone Philip T | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jones Philip T | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Philip T | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,234 | $885,300 | $216,700 | $668,600 |
| 2024 | $8,234 | $828,000 | $202,800 | $625,200 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $758,100 | $193,200 | $564,900 |
| 2022 | $7,942 | $717,100 | $174,900 | $542,200 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $686,100 | $174,900 | $511,200 |
| 2020 | $9,441 | $609,100 | $176,600 | $432,500 |
| 2019 | $8,940 | $576,800 | $176,600 | $400,200 |
| 2018 | $6,999 | $579,600 | $176,600 | $403,000 |
| 2017 | $6,600 | $537,900 | $162,500 | $375,400 |
| 2016 | $7,019 | $578,200 | $169,600 | $408,600 |
| 2015 | $6,925 | $574,800 | $169,600 | $405,200 |
| 2014 | $6,925 | $558,200 | $166,000 | $392,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map