NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $649,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,305 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Osbourn Park High School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Traditional Floor Plan

About This Home

As of June 2017

Renovated in 2015. Like new condition. Garage parking for 4 cars. Paved driveway. Enjoy the wildlife, peace, and quiet.12' x 35' deck for entertaining. Wet bar in recreation room with bar, stools, and storage. Get away every day at home. Large rooms for everyone. Fantastic kitchen fully equipped with space for table and chairs. Exc. access to Fairfax and Pr.Wm. amenities. Alt agent to view.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Woodman

(703) 763-1950 chrissi.chapman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #0225130525 Listed on: 06/13/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Wayne Mattson

(703) 580-0880 realtybywayne@gmail.com Century 21 Redwood Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Lakisha Stewart

(703) 534-9660 lls314@yahoo.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #MRIS:3113028

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • The property's topography is moderate slope
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned A1

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, gutter cleaning, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, exterior maintenance, minor interior maintenance, trash removal, all utilities, electricity, gas, windows/screens
  • Rent includes parking
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 7/1/17
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06860

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Parking

4

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2017-07-01
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Dogs Ok, Pet Addendum/Deposit, Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Parking
  • Security Deposit: 2350.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Gutter Cleaning, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Trash Removal, Utilities - All, Electricity, Gas, Windows/Screens
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Dispenser, Oven - Single, Icemaker
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Storm
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Hall
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Walkout Level, Improved
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2566
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2305
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.83
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1283
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1022
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 261
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1283
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Landscaping, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • Lot Size Area: 45159
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 45159.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Moderate Slope
  • Zoning: A1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06860

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/25/2015 05/25/15 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,635 $489,600 $134,200 $355,400
2024 $4,635 $466,100 $123,800 $342,300
2023 $4,681 $449,900 $118,600 $331,300
2022 $4,720 $426,200 $107,700 $318,500
2021 $4,504 $367,000 $97,700 $269,300
2020 $5,413 $349,200 $97,700 $251,500
2019 $5,044 $325,400 $97,700 $227,700
2018 $3,929 $325,400 $98,600 $226,800
2017 $3,983 $321,000 $118,300 $202,700
2016 $3,711 $301,400 $105,200 $196,200
2015 $3,619 $300,700 $102,100 $198,600
2014 $3,619 $287,500 $89,100 $198,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000388749

Bright MLS

APN: 7995-43-7602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.