10092 Sumac Run Littleton, CO 80125
Estimated Value: $1,278,836 - $1,699,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10092 Sumac Run, Littleton, CO 80125 and is currently estimated at $1,433,209, approximately $543 per square foot. 10092 Sumac Run is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Roxborough Elementary School, Roxborough Intermediate School, and Ranch View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Pleban Edward J and Pleban Heidi Thoreson
Bought by
Pleban Edward J and Pleban Heidi Thoreson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,483
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,249,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Pleban Edward J and Pleban Heidi Thoreson
Bought by
Pleban Edward J and Pleban Heidi Thoreson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Howard & Associates Llc
Bought by
Pleban Edward J and Pleban Heidi Thoreson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Leipold William C
Bought by
Elliott Howard & Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Kleinkopf M Dean
Bought by
Old Domion Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1980
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleban Edward J | -- | Capital Title | |
| Pleban Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Pleban Edward J | $670,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Howard & Associates Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Old Domion Homes Inc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Unavailable | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleban Edward J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pleban Edward J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pleban Edward J | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $83,550 | $20,470 | $63,080 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $90,240 | $15,820 | $74,420 |
| 2023 | $7,436 | $90,240 | $15,820 | $74,420 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $58,550 | $12,130 | $46,420 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $58,550 | $12,130 | $46,420 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $58,030 | $10,540 | $47,490 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $58,030 | $10,540 | $47,490 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $55,020 | $9,450 | $45,570 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $55,020 | $9,450 | $45,570 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $51,070 | $10,750 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $51,070 | $10,750 | $40,320 |
| 2014 | $5,115 | $49,110 | $10,350 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map