10097 Zinfandel Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,713 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10097 Zinfandel Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $702,678, approximately $458 per square foot. 10097 Zinfandel Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Granite Hill Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Contreras Maria
Bought by
Maria Contreras Trust and Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
The Ernest L Rodriguez & Vera M Rodrigue
Bought by
Contreras Manuel and Contreras Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Ernest L and Rodriguez Vera M
Bought by
Rodriguez Ernest L and Rodriguez Vera M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Contreras Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Manuel | $240,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rodriguez Ernest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Manuel | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $309,779 | $129,071 | $180,708 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $297,752 | $124,060 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $291,915 | $121,628 | $170,287 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $286,193 | $119,244 | $166,949 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $283,260 | $118,022 | $165,238 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $277,707 | $115,708 | $161,999 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $272,263 | $113,441 | $158,822 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $266,925 | $111,217 | $155,708 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $261,692 | $109,037 | $152,655 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $257,763 | $107,400 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $252,716 | $105,298 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map