101 7th St E Finley, ND 58230
Estimated Value: $57,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 7th St E, Finley, ND 58230 and is currently estimated at $57,000. 101 7th St E is a home with nearby schools including Finley-Sharon Elementary School and Finley-Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Reedl Oien
Bought by
Oxton Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,898
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxton Brandon | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oxton Brandon | $14,898 | |
| Closed | Oxton Brandon | $14,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,047 | $2,512 | $22,535 |
| 2024 | $462 | $16,444 | $2,512 | $13,932 |
| 2023 | $470 | $16,025 | $2,512 | $13,513 |
| 2022 | $395 | $14,262 | $2,512 | $11,750 |
| 2021 | $433 | $15,114 | $2,512 | $12,602 |
| 2020 | $457 | $15,114 | $2,512 | $12,602 |
| 2019 | $655 | $15,115 | $2,512 | $12,602 |
| 2018 | $481 | $16,166 | $2,513 | $13,653 |
| 2017 | $461 | $18,000 | $2,576 | $15,424 |
| 2016 | $461 | $18,000 | $2,576 | $15,424 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $2,576 | $15,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,000 | $2,576 | $15,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map