S
Seller's Agent in 2017
STEPHANIE VAAGENE
Valley Land Investments
Estimated Value: $56,000
Looking for inexpensive living in a smaller town? This is it! Make this cute 1 story your home. Lower price, lower taxes and nice community. Built in 1952 this home features 3 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms. Call today before its gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STEPHANIE VAAGENE
Valley Land Investments Listed on: 08/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
CARRIE FOSS
Valley Land Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2017 08/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $32,162 | $2,100 | $30,062 |
| 2024 | $890 | $31,710 | $2,100 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $904 | $30,829 | $2,100 | $28,729 |
| 2022 | $751 | $27,128 | $2,100 | $25,028 |
| 2021 | $768 | $26,838 | $2,100 | $24,738 |
| 2020 | $812 | $26,838 | $2,100 | $24,738 |
| 2019 | $795 | $26,838 | $2,100 | $24,738 |
| 2018 | $691 | $28,900 | $2,100 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $822 | $45,432 | $2,318 | $43,114 |
| 2016 | $822 | $45,432 | $2,318 | $43,114 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,432 | $2,318 | $43,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,432 | $2,318 | $43,114 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
STEPHANIE VAAGENE
Valley Land Investments
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
CARRIE FOSS
Valley Land Investments
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-1611
APN: 24-0007-05602-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.