101 Alder St Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $6,394,000 - $7,032,258
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$1,785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Alder St, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $6,746,419, approximately $1,785 per square foot. 101 Alder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Meurer Paul M and Meurer Lysa A
Bought by
Meurer Paul M and Meurer Lysa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Madsen Steven M and Madsen Debbie S
Bought by
Meurer Paul M and Meurer Lysa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,355
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,239,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Akms Lp
Bought by
Madsen Steven M and Madsen Debbie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Nachman Melvyn and Nachman Rosanne
Bought by
Akms Lp and Cabrillo Condominium Rental Coronado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,515,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Haas Marilyn M and Haas Kenneth R
Bought by
Nachman Melvyn and Nachman Rosanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Haas Kenneth R and Haas Marilyn M
Bought by
Haas Kenneth R and Haas Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meurer Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Meurer Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Meurer Paul M | $3,450,000 | First American Title | |
| Madsen Steven M | $3,332,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Akms Lp | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Nachman Melvyn | $2,150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Haas Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meurer Paul M | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akms Lp | $1,515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nachman Melvyn | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,060 | $4,229,217 | $3,493,705 | $735,512 |
| 2024 | $44,060 | $4,146,292 | $3,425,201 | $721,091 |
| 2023 | $43,346 | $4,064,993 | $3,358,041 | $706,952 |
| 2022 | $42,509 | $3,985,289 | $3,292,198 | $693,091 |
| 2021 | $41,867 | $3,907,147 | $3,227,646 | $679,501 |
| 2020 | $40,671 | $3,867,085 | $3,194,551 | $672,534 |
| 2019 | $40,530 | $3,791,261 | $3,131,913 | $659,348 |
| 2018 | $39,839 | $3,716,923 | $3,070,503 | $646,420 |
| 2017 | $20 | $3,644,044 | $3,010,298 | $633,746 |
| 2016 | $38,036 | $3,572,593 | $2,951,273 | $621,320 |
| 2015 | $37,475 | $3,518,931 | $2,906,943 | $611,988 |
| 2014 | $36,618 | $3,450,000 | $2,850,000 | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map