101 Baisden Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,264 - $467,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Baisden Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $419,316, approximately $136 per square foot. 101 Baisden Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Mateo Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Palmer Properties
Bought by
101 Baisden Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1996
Sold by
Plunk Todd A and Plunk Pamela D
Bought by
Plunk Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Baisden Road Llc | $147,000 | -- | |
| Plunk Pamela D | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,541 | $306,442 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,558 | $278,584 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $302,000 | $31,023 | $270,977 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $315,800 | $23,282 | $292,518 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $300,300 | $23,282 | $277,018 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $291,500 | $23,282 | $268,218 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $172,981 | $23,282 | $149,699 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $165,508 | $23,282 | $142,226 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $156,601 | $23,282 | $133,319 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $146,812 | $23,282 | $123,530 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $138,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $131,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $133,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map