11296 Inez Dr Jacksonville, FL 32218
San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11296 Inez Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $227,283, approximately $158 per square foot. 11296 Inez Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Mateo Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Seiger Van Gary
Bought by
Seiger Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiger Sherry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $791 | $87,998 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $603 | $87,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $966 | $85,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $966 | $83,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $870 | $80,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $852 | $78,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $77,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $75,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $74,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $72,520 | $0 | $0 |