101 Bluebird Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $557,156 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bluebird Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $717,539, approximately $641 per square foot. 101 Bluebird Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Saldana Alvaro C
Bought by
Saldana Alvaro C and Saldana 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Saldana Alvaro C
Bought by
Saldana Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Alvaro C | -- | None Available | |
| Saldana Alvaro | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saldana Alvaro | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $202,872 | $80,380 | $122,492 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $198,895 | $78,804 | $120,091 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $194,996 | $77,259 | $117,737 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $191,174 | $75,745 | $115,429 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $187,426 | $74,260 | $113,166 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $185,505 | $73,499 | $112,006 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $181,868 | $72,058 | $109,810 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $178,303 | $70,646 | $107,657 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $174,808 | $69,261 | $105,547 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $171,381 | $67,903 | $103,478 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $168,808 | $66,884 | $101,924 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $165,502 | $65,574 | $99,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map